Events

Flatline Church at Chisholm (Click to reach website)

2938 Lower Wetumpka Rd, Montgomery, AL 36110

Strong Tower at Washington Park (Click to reach website)

2840 Boys Club Road, Montgomery, Alabama 36108

Legal Counsel & Advice Clinics

Tuesday, February 6th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Flatline Church at Chisholm

Thursday, February 11th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Strong Tower at Washington Park

Tuesday, February 20th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Flatline Church at Chisholm

Tuesday, March 5th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Flatline Church at Chisholm

Thursday, March 14th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Strong Tower at Washington Park

Tuesday, March 19th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Flatline Church at Chisholm

Tuesday, April 2th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Flatline Church at Chisholm

Thursday, April 11th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Strong Tower at Washington Park

Tuesday, April 16th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Flatline Church at Chisholm

Tuesday, May 7th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Flatline Church at Chisholm

Thursday, May 9th NO CLINIC/CANCELLED at Strong Tower at Washington Park

Tuesday, May 21st 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Flatline Church at Chisholm

Tuesday, June 4th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Flatline Church at Chisholm

Thursday, June 13th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Strong Tower at Washington Park

Tuesday, June 18th 3:00 – 5:00 PM – Flatline Church at Chisholm

District Court Help Desk

Monday, January 29th, 8:30 AM – Judge M. Gaines (Courtroom 2A)

Thursday, February 3rd, 8:30 AM – Judge McCord (Courtroom 2B)

Monday, February 5th 8:30 AM – Judge M. Gaines (Courtroom 2A)

Thursday, February 15th 8:30 AM – Judge McCord (Courtroom 2B)

Monday, March 4th 8:30 AM-Judge M. Gaines (Courtroom 2A)

Monday, March 18th 8:30 AM-Judge M. Gaines (Courtroom 2A)

Monday, April 1st 8:30 AM-Judge M. Gaines (Courtroom 2A)

Monday, April 15th 8:30 AM-Judge M. Gaines (Courtroom 2A)

Circuit Court Help Desk

Monday, January 29th 9:00 AM – Judge Griffin (Courtroom 3B)

Monday, January 29th 10:00 AM – Judge Anderson (Courtroom 3C)

Tuesday, January 30th 9:30 AM – Judge JR Gaines (Courtroom 4B)

Thursday, February 1st 9:00 AM – Judge Griffin (Courtroom 3B)

Thursday, February 22nd 10:00 AM – Judge Anderson (Courtroom 3C)

Tuesday, February 27th 9:00 AM – Judge JR Gaines (Courtroom 4B)

Wednesday, February 28th 9:00 AM-Judge Reid (Courtroom 3A)

Thursday, February 29th 9:00 AM-Judge Griffin (Courtroom 3B)

Monday, March 18th 9:00 AM – Judge Griffin (Courtroom 3B)

Monday, April 1st 10:00 AM – Judge Anderson (Courtroom 3C)

Tuesday, April 30th 9:30 AM – Judge JR Gaines (Courtroom 4B)